?

Log in

No account? Create an account
I USED TO LIVE IN A WORLD OF BLACK AND WHITE
until my dreams turned day into night
◊ fst. 
31st-Dec-2007 03:47 pm
norway ❝eyes are drawn of charcoal❞

download: megaupload




{ O1 } IN YOUR EYES - PETER GABRIEL
in your eyes
the light, the heat
in your eyes
i am complete
in your eyes
i see the doorway to a thousand churches
in your eyes
the resolution of all the fruitless searches


{ O2 } DISAPPEAR - HOOBASTANK
do you know, that every time you're near
everybody else seems far away
so can you come and make them disappear
make them disappear and we can stay

so i stand and look around
distracted by the sounds
of everyone and everything i see
and i search through every face
without a single trace, of the person
the person that i need


{ O3 } HERE WITHOUT YOU - 3 DOORS DOWN
but all the miles that separate
disappear now when i'm dreaming of your face

i'm here without you baby
but you're still on my lonely mind
i think about you baby
and i dream about you all the time
i'm here without you baby
but you're still with me in my dreams
and tonight it's only you and me


{ O4 } THE VIEW FROM HEAVEN - YELLOWCARD
and i'm sure the view from heaven
beats the hell out of mine here
and if we all believe in heaven,
maybe we'll make it through one more year
down here

feel your fire,
when its cold in my heart
and things sorta start
remindin' me of my last night with you
i only need one more day
just one more chance to say
i wish that i had gone up with you too


{ O5 } EVERYTHING WILL BE ALRIGHT - THE KILLERS
i believe in you and me
i'm coming to find you
if it takes me all night
wrong until you make it
and i won't forget you
at least i'll try
and run, and run tonight
everything will be alright


{ O6 } RUN - SNOW PATROL
and i can barely look at you
but every single time i do
i know we'll make it anywhere
away from here

light up, light up
as if you have a choice
even if you cannot hear my voice
i'll be right beside you dear

louder, louder
and we'll run for our lives
i can hardly speak i understand
why you can't raise your voice to say

to think i might not see those eyes
makes it so hard not to cry
and as we say our long goodbye
i nearly do


{ O7 } LOVING YOU - KINGDOM COME
it seems my life i'm spending
along this road unending
another day has gone
i guess there's still tomorrow
to kill the seeds of sorrow
and then the war is won


{ O8 } STAY BEAUTIFUL - THE LAST GOODNIGHT
don't stop, don't change, stay beautiful
one life, today, you're irresistible
get up, get out, stay wonderful
all this time is waiting for you
don't stop, don't change, stay beautiful


{ O9 } GHOST BY YOUR SIDE - LOVEDRUG
remember i told you "in life and death"
don't bury our secrets
they will not tear us apart
because love means going this far
even when the ending is only the start

if you dive into the ocean then i
will be the wave around you tonight
and if you're sinking, then oh, it's alright
because i will be the ghost who is at your side


{ 1O } JUST THE WAY YOU ARE - GOO GOO DOLLS
i'm in love because i know you
and i'm sorry i don't show you
and if i find that you ain't by me
i'm afraid no one will know the things you see


how could you believe in someone sorry sad like me
i know the deal and I thank you anyways
and if you leave you know i'm crawlin' at your feet
you never get weak when i'm leaning hard on you

and i guess that's just the way you are


{ 11 } KEEP THE DREAM ALIVE - OASIS
i’m no stranger to this place
where real life and dreams collide
and even though i fall from grace
i will keep the dream alive
i will keep the dream alive


{ 12 } IN MY MIND - SR-71 and anyone who knows me should know that this has to be on, rofl. ;;
make this moment last forever and a day
watching you drive by
not letting you drive away
can you see me?
can you see me?
trying to wave you down tonight
cause i need to see you one more time

you'll be there in my mind
in my dreams you can hide
and every night i'm gonna bring you back to life
there in my mind
an angel bathed in light
telling me everything's gonna be alright
if i can fall asleep tonight


And some somewhat matching icons :D?
1 2 3 4 5


It'd be very appreciated if you commented when taking the FST and/or the icons. Mostly the FST. ♥~ If you're going to use the icons, though, then just credit to rhapsodos or shotstars.
Comments 
31st-Dec-2007 11:56 pm (UTC)
*dies*

Zack/Cloud fst for the win. I'll be sure to listen to it ASAP! Such pretty songs you picked for them...lovely.

Anyway. The icons are awesome, though I'm not talking any. ♥~
31st-Dec-2007 11:59 pm (UTC)
Downloaded and am looking forward to listening! Beautiful icons!
1st-Jan-2008 12:16 am (UTC)
otp deserves lovely music, so I am snagging. thank you! ♥
1st-Jan-2008 12:51 am (UTC)
Hi Demmy. I downloaded the music.
1st-Jan-2008 01:21 am (UTC)
Downloaded! *____________* Thank you so much. Looking forward to listening to it! ♥♥
1st-Jan-2008 01:49 am (UTC)
Thank you!~ vvv
A welcome music to jumpstart my year~!! Zack/Cloud always!! *^^* vvv
1st-Jan-2008 01:57 am (UTC)
'In Your Eyes' FTW! Thanks for making this! ^_^
1st-Jan-2008 02:28 am (UTC)
taking. the pretty cover pretty much bought me. working on my own fst, too, so I'm curious to listen to yours.

not taking any of the icons, but I really like #4.
1st-Jan-2008 03:56 am (UTC)
downloaded! :)
1st-Jan-2008 04:58 am (UTC)
This is the first download I have for the year. XDDDD Thank you very much!
1st-Jan-2008 05:03 am (UTC)
Some of those bands I really don't like. But I love you. D/L-ed bb.
1st-Jan-2008 11:32 am (UTC)
:3 downloaded, meow! ditto on what fufuberrysoda said ;) good though
1st-Jan-2008 06:13 pm (UTC)
*sniffle* i desperately want to download this, but for some silly reason i can't access megaupload here in Turkey. so instead i'll snag one of the gorgeous icons to make me feel better.
1st-Jan-2008 07:10 pm (UTC)
Yay for FSTs of awesome pairings! Downloaded and took an icon, thankies!
2nd-Jan-2008 12:37 am (UTC)
DLed and took an icon, will credit! =3
(Deleted comment)
3rd-Jan-2008 04:25 am (UTC)
What a nice selection of songs! ♪♫♪
Thank you ~♥
4th-Jan-2008 12:16 am (UTC)
YOUUUU. thank you 83247519495834593825 times over for putting on View From Heaven. Just for that I fully download all of this. -sends many hearts-

4th-Jan-2008 01:34 pm (UTC)
*snags like a snaggy thing* Maybe listening will give me my inspiration for writing back...
7th-Jan-2008 11:22 pm (UTC)
Downloaded the fst~ Thanks~ ^___^ Zack/Cloud is <3~~
11th-Jan-2008 04:12 am (UTC)
My night has been made. Am downloading currently :D
Thank you so much for all of your hard work ♥
25th-Dec-2008 03:57 am (UTC)
a-almost a year later but I nabbed the FST ♥♥ Thank you! ;;
23rd-Jun-2009 09:14 pm (UTC)
haha... over a year later... but thanks for this!!! it's the first Zack/Cloud FST i've EVER seen... I'm looking forward to listening to it!! and the icons are lovely. :D
This page was loaded Sep 24th 2017, 8:39 am GMT.